Malls.com logotype

Arundel Mills

Outlet Center Class A · 7000 Arundel Mills Cir, Hanover, MD 21076-1282
GLA
2M sqft
Brands tracked
253
Mall class
A
Country
USA
Operator
Simon Property Group
Arundel Mills
Mall operator or leasing manager? Claim this listing to add direct contacts and publish vacancies. Claim free →

New openings and closings at Arundel Mills

Last refresh · July 2026
Charley's Philly Steak Chipotle Zales Aéropostale Skechers Adidas

About this mall

Live! Casino and Hotel Maryland, formerly Maryland Live! Casino, in Hanover, Anne Arundel County, is one of the highest-volume gaming facilities in the mid-Atlantic region, and Arundel Mills is physically adjacent to it — a configuration that no other US outlet centre shares. The casino generates evening and weekend leisure traffic with extended dwell times and a visitor profile oriented toward discretionary spending, which the retail circuit captures as co-purchase opportunity independent of any outlet shopping motivation. Simon Property Group operates the approximately 1.63 million square foot enclosed mall.

The Baltimore-Washington corridor trade area combines Anne Arundel County’s approximately 600,000 residents with the 2.9 million residents of the broader Baltimore metropolitan area, and the casino’s regional pull extends the effective draw zone to southern Pennsylvania and the Washington DC western exurbs for entertainment-motivated visits. The property sits at MD-295 (the Baltimore-Washington Parkway) and MD-100, placing it between downtown Baltimore and BWI Thurgood Marshall Airport, a position that generates both regional residential traffic and airport-adjacent traveller visits.

The outlet fashion register covers Coach, Michael Kors, Kate Spade, Polo Ralph Lauren, Calvin Klein, Tommy Hilfiger, Banana Republic Factory, Saks OFF 5TH, and Burlington. Bass Pro Shops, Dave and Buster’s, Medieval Times Dinner and Tournament, and Cinemark anchor the entertainment cluster. Ulta Beauty and Bath and Body Works hold the beauty positions alongside a services and personal care cluster.

For brands evaluating mid-Atlantic outlet presence, the casino adjacency produces visit frequency and dwell time metrics that conventional outlet co-tenancy cannot replicate through tenant mix alone. The property serves a demographically broader catchment than a standard premium outlet centre, and the entertainment anchors sustain footfall patterns across the day and week that pure outlet format properties do not generate.

Arundel Mills Store Directory

253 brands tracked · updated July 2026 Full database →
Showing 108 of 253
Store
Category
adidas
Sports
Adidas Outlet
Sports
Aerie
Fashion
Aldi
Grocery
American Eagle
Fashion
Ann Taylor
Fashion
Auntie Anne's
F&B
Aéropostale
Fashion
Bath & Body Works
Beauty
BOSS
Luxury
BOSS Outlet
Luxury
Burlington
Department Store
Calvin Klein
Fashion
Carter's
Fashion
Champs Sports
Sports
Chipotle
F&B
Clarks
Fashion
Coach
Luxury
Coach Outlet
Luxury
Cole Haan
Fashion
Converse
Fashion
Crocs
Sports
DTLR
Fashion
Eddie Bauer
Fashion
Express Factory
Fashion
Finish Line
Sports
Five Below
Other
Foot Locker
Sports
GameStop
Electronics
GNC
Health
GUESS Factory
Fashion
H&M
Fashion
Hollister Co.
Fashion
Hot Topic
Fashion
J. Crew Factory
Fashion
Journeys
Fashion
Kate Spade Outlet
Luxury
Kay Jewelers
Jewelry
Kay Jewelers
Jewelry
Lacoste
Fashion
LEGO
Other
Levi's Outlet
Fashion
Lids
Accessories
Lovisa
Accessories
McDonald's
F&B
Michael Kors
Luxury
Nautica
Fashion
New Balance
Sports
New Balance
Sports
Nike
Sports
Nike Factory
Sports
Pandora
Jewelry
Polo Ralph Lauren
Luxury
POP MART
Entertainment
Popeyes
F&B
Primark
Fashion
Puma
Sports
PUMA outlet
Sports
Rack Room Shoes
Fashion
Samsonite
Accessories
Skechers
Sports
Spencer's
Other
Starbucks
F&B
Sunglass Hut
Eyewear
T-Mobile
Telecom
The Cheesecake Factory
F&B
The Children's Place
Fashion
The North Face
Sports
Timberland
Fashion
Tommy Hilfiger
Fashion
Torrid
Fashion
True Religion
Fashion
Ulta Beauty
Beauty
Under Armour Factory House
Sports
Vans
Fashion
Vans Outlet
Fashion
Vera Bradley
Accessories
Victoria's Secret
Fashion
Vineyard Vines
Fashion
Walmart
Department Store
Windsor
Fashion
Zales Outlet
Jewelry
Zumiez
Sports
Against All Odds
Retail
Aimpoint
Sports
Akira
Fashion
All Tech Fix
Services
Anne Arundel Community College
Retail
Art Gallery
Services
Artisan's Fine Jewelry
Retail
Artwell's Body Art
Retail
Arundel Wellness
Services
AT&T
Telecom
Banana Republic Factory
Fashion
Bank of America
Financial
Banter by Piercing Pagoda
Jewelry
Bass Pro Shops
Sports
Beauty Bee
Retail
Books-A-Million
Entertainment
BoxLunch
Fashion
Brow Art
Services
Bubbles Galore
Retail
Buffalo Wild Wings
F&B
Burger King
F&B
CAVA
F&B
Charley's Philly Steak
F&B
Chevys Fresh Mex
F&B
Chick-fil-A
F&B
Leasing contact available
Contact details on file for Arundel Mills
Available with database access
Get database access →

Restaurants and things to do at Arundel Mills


Restaurants at Arundel Mills

Sit-down dining at the property includes Buffalo Wild Wings, The Cheesecake Factory and Yard House. Quick options include CAVA, Burger King, Charley's Philly Steak, Chick-fil-A and Chipotle.

Is there a movie theater at Arundel Mills?

Yes. Cinemark operates inside Arundel Mills. For showtimes, use the Cinemark website or app.

What else is there to do?

Other attractions at the property include Dave & Buster's.

Records updated 22 July 2026.

On a map

Click to load interactive map
39.1540°, -76.7248°
Malls Money · Weekly retail intelligence

Know what's moving before the press release

Verified signals on brand expansion, store openings, and mall development. Free.

Free · No credit card · Unsubscribe any time